GTS-1785848 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Retaining Wall To Nala From W No 27 Timmanna Gadag House To Bridge In Ilkal City

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1785848
Estimated Value
₹11,998,117
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
GADAG
Overview
Construction Of Retaining Wall To Nala From W No 27 Timmanna Gadag House To Bridge In Ilkal City Delivery/work location: Gadag, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹240,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785848 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹240,000
Document Cost ₹3,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , GADAG
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹240,000
Tender Fee ₹3,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly