GTS-1785759 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting From Hulikal (on Nh150a) To Sangam Via Hothpet, Bilwad, Sirwal, Hursgundgi, Tangadgi, Chatnalli, Naikal, Gulsaram, Ullesugar, Tekural, Wadagera, Konhalli, Bilhar, Shivenoor, Joldhadgi, Sugoor, Gundloor (sh-183) Road Km 0.00 To 94.25 (working Chainage Km 76.00 To 82.28) In Shahapur Taluka, Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785759
Estimated Value
₹846,221
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting From Hulikal (on Nh150a) To Sangam Via Hothpet, Bilwad, Sirwal, Hursgundgi, Tangadgi, Chatnalli, Naikal, Gulsaram, Ullesugar, Tekural, Wadagera, Konhalli, Bilhar, Shivenoor, Joldhadgi, Sugoor, Gundloor (sh-183) Road Km 0.00 To 94.25 (working Chainage Km 76.00 To 82.28) In Shahapur Taluka, Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785759 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 11:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
11:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly