GTS-1785705 ACTIVE WORKS

Repair Of Culvert In C.c. Road To A.p. Border Via Yasagalahalli, Kodigal, Rayapalli, Bilandlahalli, And Krishnapura Road At Ch. 13.35 Km In Chintamani Taluk, Chikkaballapur District. (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785705
Estimated Value
₹675,716
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHIKKABALLAPUR
Overview
Repair Of Culvert In C.c. Road To A.p. Border Via Yasagalahalli, Kodigal, Rayapalli, Bilandlahalli, And Krishnapura Road At Ch. 13.35 Km In Chintamani Taluk, Chikkaballapur District. (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Chikkaballapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785705 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHIKKABALLAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly