GTS-1785633 ACTIVE WORKS

Testing Of Various Types Of Tools And Tackles At Gerusoppa Power House For The Year 2026-27 As Detailed In Section-iii Of Tender Document.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1785633
Estimated Value
₹189,245
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
18 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Testing Of Various Types Of Tools And Tackles At Gerusoppa Power House For The Year 2026-27 As Detailed In Section-iii Of Tender Document. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 23-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,732.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785633 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,732
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
24 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
23 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,732
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly