GTS-1785358 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Chennur (on Sh185) Connecting Jamkhandi (yadarami Taluk Border) Via Aldhal, Budnoor, Kadamgera, Chandapur, Darshanapur, Harangera (mdr30032) Road Km 0.00 To 23.34 (0.00 To 3.00 And Km 8.00 To 9.50) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785358
Estimated Value
₹495,150
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Chennur (on Sh185) Connecting Jamkhandi (yadarami Taluk Border) Via Aldhal, Budnoor, Kadamgera, Chandapur, Darshanapur, Harangera (mdr30032) Road Km 0.00 To 23.34 (0.00 To 3.00 And Km 8.00 To 9.50) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785358 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly