GTS-1785349 ACTIVE WORKS

Manufacture & Testing At Manufacturers Works And Supply Of One No. Of New Stator Air Cooler For 3rd Stage Generators As Per The Drawing And The Technical Specifications And Erection Testing & Commissioning Of One No Of New Stator Air Cooler In Any Of The 3rd Stage Generators At Sgs Jogfalls. Scope Of Works Also Includes All Other Associated Works Not Indicated Or Specifically Mentioned Above But Are Required For Satisfactory Working Of The System.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1785349
Estimated Value
₹1,639,466
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Manufacture & Testing At Manufacturers Works And Supply Of One No. Of New Stator Air Cooler For 3rd Stage Generators As Per The Drawing And The Technical Specifications And Erection Testing & Commissioning Of One No Of New Stator Air Cooler In Any Of The 3rd Stage Generators At Sgs Jogfalls. Scope Of Works Also Includes All Other Associated Works Not Indicated Or Specifically Mentioned Above But Are Required For Satisfactory Working Of The System. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹41,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785349 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹41,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹41,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly