GTS-1785333 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of 200 Bedded Super-speciality Hospital In The Premises Of Yadgir Institute Of Medical Sciences At Yadgir Taluk, Yadgir District,

Health And Family Welfare Department
ID GTS-1785333
Estimated Value
₹752,287,499
Closing Date
03 Oct 2026
28 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Construction Of 200 Bedded Super-speciality Hospital In The Premises Of Yadgir Institute Of Medical Sciences At Yadgir Taluk, Yadgir District, Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-10-2026. EMD required: ₹7,523,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785333 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹7,523,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
05 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
03 Oct 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Health And Family Welfare Department
Department ID
128
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹7,523,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly