GTS-1785332 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Road From Doranahalli (on Sh16) Connecting Hursgundgi Via Bidrani (mdr30029) From Km. 0.00 To 10.52 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 3.00) In Shahapur Taluka Dist. Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785332
Estimated Value
₹329,873
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Road From Doranahalli (on Sh16) Connecting Hursgundgi Via Bidrani (mdr30029) From Km. 0.00 To 10.52 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 3.00) In Shahapur Taluka Dist. Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785332 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 11:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
11:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly