GTS-1785331 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Wanamarapalli-raichur (sh-15) Road Km 163.13 To 209.63 In (working Chainage Km 174.00 To 190.70) Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785331
Estimated Value
₹2,118,446
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Wanamarapalli-raichur (sh-15) Road Km 163.13 To 209.63 In (working Chainage Km 174.00 To 190.70) Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785331 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,400
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,400
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly