GTS-1785330 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sindagi With Kodangal Via Sahapur, Kanapur, Yadagiri And Gurmitkal (sh-16) Road Km 51.99 To 95.63 (working Reach Km 51.99 To 55.00, 58.00 To 59.13 & 66.00 To 71.53) And Km 71.53 To 72.13 Resurfacing (recarpeting) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785330
Estimated Value
₹1,863,921
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting Sindagi With Kodangal Via Sahapur, Kanapur, Yadagiri And Gurmitkal (sh-16) Road Km 51.99 To 95.63 (working Reach Km 51.99 To 55.00, 58.00 To 59.13 & 66.00 To 71.53) And Km 71.53 To 72.13 Resurfacing (recarpeting) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹46,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785330 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹46,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹46,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly