GTS-1785329 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Highway Connecting Shapura To Shivrampura To Ap Border Sh Via Vadi, Shabad, Gulbarga, Hebal, Kalagi, Mangalgi, Nidagunda Via Konchavaram (sh-149) Km 0.00 To 19.69 (11.80 To 17.84) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785329
Estimated Value
₹767,332
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
GULBARGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Highway Connecting Shapura To Shivrampura To Ap Border Sh Via Vadi, Shabad, Gulbarga, Hebal, Kalagi, Mangalgi, Nidagunda Via Konchavaram (sh-149) Km 0.00 To 19.69 (11.80 To 17.84) In Shahapur Taluka, District Yadgir. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Gulbarga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹19,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785329 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹19,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , GULBARGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹19,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly