GTS-1785327 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting From Katral (karnataka / Mh Border) To Googal Via Markal, Gouduru, Ekchinti, Tadepalle, Hayyal B, Aneksugur, Konkal (sh-171) From Km. 293.24 To 334.71 (working Chainage Km 323.00 To 330.00) In Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785327
Estimated Value
₹931,981
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Highway Connecting From Katral (karnataka / Mh Border) To Googal Via Markal, Gouduru, Ekchinti, Tadepalle, Hayyal B, Aneksugur, Konkal (sh-171) From Km. 293.24 To 334.71 (working Chainage Km 323.00 To 330.00) In Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785327 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly