GTS-1785204 ACTIVE SERVICES

Tender Notice For Outsourcing Of Manpower Services Data Entry Operators (02 Posts) And Driver (01 Post) For Taluk Panchayat, Chittapur, Taluka Chittapur, District Kalaburagi For The Financial Year 2026-27

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1785204
Estimated Value
₹19,500
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITTAPUR
Overview
Tender Notice For Outsourcing Of Manpower Services Data Entry Operators (02 Posts) And Driver (01 Post) For Taluk Panchayat, Chittapur, Taluka Chittapur, District Kalaburagi For The Financial Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: CHITTAPUR, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785204 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , CHITTAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly