GTS-1785203 ACTIVE SERVICES

Organizing Of World Famous Mysuru Dasara Exhibition-2026 From 11.10.2026 To 08.01.2027 (90 Days) In Doddakere Maidana, Mysuru By Karnataka Exhibition Authority. In This Connection, Authority Invites Tender For Entry Ticket Collection And All Type Of Vehicle Parking Ticket Collection, Allotment Of Existing Stalls / Open Space For Commercial And Food Stalls Rent Collection. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of Various Types Of Good Conditioned Amusement Items. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of World Famous Monuments/ Theme Construction. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of All Temporary Stalls, Amusement Items And Other Tender Related Items With Removal Of Debris And Unwanted Materials Of Exhibition Belonging To Global Tenderer In All Respects.

Karnataka Exhibition Authority
ID GTS-1785203
Estimated Value
₹125,300,001
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Organizing Of World Famous Mysuru Dasara Exhibition-2026 From 11.10.2026 To 08.01.2027 (90 Days) In Doddakere Maidana, Mysuru By Karnataka Exhibition Authority. In This Connection, Authority Invites Tender For Entry Ticket Collection And All Type Of Vehicle Parking Ticket Collection, Allotment Of Existing Stalls / Open Space For Commercial And Food Stalls Rent Collection. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of Various Types Of Good Conditioned Amusement Items. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of World Famous Monuments/ Theme Construction. Providing, Erecting, Maintaining And Removal Of All Temporary Stalls, Amusement Items And Other Tender Related Items With Removal Of Debris And Unwanted Materials Of Exhibition Belonging To Global Tenderer In All Respects. Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,879,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785203 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,879,500
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Exhibition Authority
Department ID
3897
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,879,500
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly