GTS-1785138 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Hosur-banadoddi-kuppi Cross Via Kekkera, Manjalapur, Kangandanahalli Km 0.00 To 0.95 And Km 15.39 To 18.99 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785138
Estimated Value
₹330,307
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Hosur-banadoddi-kuppi Cross Via Kekkera, Manjalapur, Kangandanahalli Km 0.00 To 0.95 And Km 15.39 To 18.99 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785138 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly