GTS-1785131 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Pattan Cross (sh-10) To Narayanpur Dam (sh-41) Sh-155 Road Km 133.78 To 160.30, Km 162.20 To 168.68 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785131
Estimated Value
₹4,193,083
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Pattan Cross (sh-10) To Narayanpur Dam (sh-41) Sh-155 Road Km 133.78 To 160.30, Km 162.20 To 168.68 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785131 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,000
Document Cost ₹1,050 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,000
Tender Fee ₹1,050
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly