GTS-1785119 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Cd On Bijapur To Manavi Sh-177 At Km 167.26 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Bridges Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785119
Estimated Value
₹421,536
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIJAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Cd On Bijapur To Manavi Sh-177 At Km 167.26 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Bridges Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Bijapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹5,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785119 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹5,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BIJAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹5,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly