GTS-1785099 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Katral (karnataka /mh Border) To Googal Sh-171 Road Km 243.00 To 252.91, Km 253.48 To 256.57 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785099
Estimated Value
₹1,652,152
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Katral (karnataka /mh Border) To Googal Sh-171 Road Km 243.00 To 252.91, Km 253.48 To 256.57 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) (reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785099 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly