GTS-1785093 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Manguli-bichal Road Sh-61 Km 75.81 To 90.00, Km 91.11 To 95.00, Km 95.938 To 102.828 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785093
Estimated Value
₹3,173,958
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHORAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Manguli-bichal Road Sh-61 Km 75.81 To 90.00, Km 91.11 To 95.00, Km 95.938 To 102.828 In Shorapur Taluka (under 3054 Sh Road Maintenance For The Year 2026-27) Delivery/work location: Shorapur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹63,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785093 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹63,500
Document Cost ₹800 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHORAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹63,500
Tender Fee ₹800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly