GTS-1785083 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairs To Bridge At Ch 15.90km & Ch 22.00 Km To Road Road From 83rd Km Of Bangalore Hindupur Road (sh-9) To Alipura Via Vidhurashwatha, Chandanaduruu,ramapura, Kotaladinne, Hosuru Hampasandra In Gowribidnur Taluk(reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785083
Estimated Value
₹423,129
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Repairs To Bridge At Ch 15.90km & Ch 22.00 Km To Road Road From 83rd Km Of Bangalore Hindupur Road (sh-9) To Alipura Via Vidhurashwatha, Chandanaduruu,ramapura, Kotaladinne, Hosuru Hampasandra In Gowribidnur Taluk(reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785083 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly