GTS-1785076 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Vidhuraswatha (sh-9) To Sh-94 Via Yerrahalli, Gowdasandra, Naduvalahalli, Melya, Vatadahosahalli From Ch8.0 Km To 19.60km.in Gowribidanur Taluk, Chickaballapura District. (ch 0.00 Km To 19.60km)(reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785076
Estimated Value
₹590,589
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Vidhuraswatha (sh-9) To Sh-94 Via Yerrahalli, Gowdasandra, Naduvalahalli, Melya, Vatadahosahalli From Ch8.0 Km To 19.60km.in Gowribidanur Taluk, Chickaballapura District. (ch 0.00 Km To 19.60km)(reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785076 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly