GTS-1785052 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Ulsoor Lake And Immersion Tank During Ganesha, Durga, Chath Pooja And Other Festivals In Ward No 07 K. Kamaraja Ward For The Year 2026-27.

Bengaluru Central City Corporation
ID GTS-1785052
Estimated Value
₹6,062,012
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Ulsoor Lake And Immersion Tank During Ganesha, Durga, Chath Pooja And Other Festivals In Ward No 07 K. Kamaraja Ward For The Year 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹140,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785052 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹140,000
Document Cost ₹1,520 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Central City Corporation
Department ID
838
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹140,000
Tender Fee ₹1,520
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly