GTS-1785030 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Wadgera (on Sh183) Connecting Agnihal (on Sh183) Via Tumkur, Bendebembali, Gonal, Shivepur (mdr30062) Road Km 0.00 To 30.19 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 2.00)in Shahapur Taluka, District, Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Category I )

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1785030
Estimated Value
₹167,855
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Wadgera (on Sh183) Connecting Agnihal (on Sh183) Via Tumkur, Bendebembali, Gonal, Shivepur (mdr30062) Road Km 0.00 To 30.19 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 2.00)in Shahapur Taluka, District, Yadgir. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For Category I ) Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1785030 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly