GTS-1784999 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Gundgurthi (on Sh15) Connecting Wadgera (on Sh183) Via Tewar Wadagera, Hanchinal (mdr30063) Road Km 0.00 To 21.50 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 3.50) In Wadagera Taluk Yadagir District. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784999
Estimated Value
₹384,939
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Gundgurthi (on Sh15) Connecting Wadgera (on Sh183) Via Tewar Wadagera, Hanchinal (mdr30063) Road Km 0.00 To 21.50 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 3.50) In Wadagera Taluk Yadagir District. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27.(reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784999 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly