GTS-1784951 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Wadagera Cross Connecting Chennur Jagir Via Gondenur (mdr30068) From Km. 0.00 To 10.11 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 8.00) In Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. .(reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784951
Estimated Value
₹660,834
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHAHAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Wadagera Cross Connecting Chennur Jagir Via Gondenur (mdr30068) From Km. 0.00 To 10.11 (working Chainage Km 0.00 To 8.00) In Shahapur Taluka. Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27. .(reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: Shahapur, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784951 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , SHAHAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly