GTS-1784930 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Abbetumkur Cross Connecting Yadgir-chittapur Road Mdr (km. 0.02 To 2.00, 3.46 To 5.82 ) In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784930
Estimated Value
₹237,465
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITTAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Abbetumkur Cross Connecting Yadgir-chittapur Road Mdr (km. 0.02 To 2.00, 3.46 To 5.82 ) In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: CHITTAPUR, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784930 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITTAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly