GTS-1784901 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Gurumitkal (sh-126) To Buragapalli (sh-16) Km 4.70 To 7.72 (selected Reaches) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784901
Estimated Value
₹329,262
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Gurumitkal (sh-126) To Buragapalli (sh-16) Km 4.70 To 7.72 (selected Reaches) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹8,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784901 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹8,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹8,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly