GTS-1784779 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Balichakra (nh-150) To Baddepalli Cross Km 8.44 To 11.82, & 11.99 To 21.82 (selected Reaches) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.(reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784779
Estimated Value
₹719,590
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Balichakra (nh-150) To Baddepalli Cross Km 8.44 To 11.82, & 11.99 To 21.82 (selected Reaches) In Gurumitkal Taluk & Yadgir Dist.(reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹9,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784779 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹9,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹9,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly