GTS-1784743 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Kanekal (on Sh180) Connecting Toranatippa Cross (on Sh127) Via Sambar, Wanksambar, Toranatippa (km. 0.00 To 5.53 , 8.36 To 16.28 ) Under 3054 (mdr) For The Year 2026-27 In Yadgir Taluka

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784743
Estimated Value
₹739,724
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Kanekal (on Sh180) Connecting Toranatippa Cross (on Sh127) Via Sambar, Wanksambar, Toranatippa (km. 0.00 To 5.53 , 8.36 To 16.28 ) Under 3054 (mdr) For The Year 2026-27 In Yadgir Taluka Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹18,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784743 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹18,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹18,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly