GTS-1784454 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Yadgir (nh-150) To Saidapur (sh-127) Km 5.00 To 7.00,17.00 To 21.00 & 24.00 To 27.00 (selected Reaches) In Yadgir Taluk & Yadgir Dist.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1784454
Estimated Value
₹766,879
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Mdr Road From Yadgir (nh-150) To Saidapur (sh-127) Km 5.00 To 7.00,17.00 To 21.00 & 24.00 To 27.00 (selected Reaches) In Yadgir Taluk & Yadgir Dist. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹19,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1784454 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹19,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹19,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly