GTS-1783987 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing And Fixing Decorative Light Poles For Beautification Of Bb Road From Shaneshwara Temple To Vapasandra Flyover In Chikkaballapura Town

Urban Development Authority
ID GTS-1783987
Estimated Value
₹15,164,333
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Providing And Fixing Decorative Light Poles For Beautification Of Bb Road From Shaneshwara Temple To Vapasandra Flyover In Chikkaballapura Town Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹227,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783987 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹227,000
Document Cost ₹3,800 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Urban Development Authority
Department ID
456
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹227,000
Tender Fee ₹3,800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly