GTS-1783985 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Arkera K (on Sh16) Connecting Motanahalli Cross (on Sh15) Mdr Km 0.40 To 7.50 ,11.99 To 20.50 And 26.35 To 30.96 In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 (mdr) For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For Sc Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783985
Estimated Value
₹1,103,150
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Arkera K (on Sh16) Connecting Motanahalli Cross (on Sh15) Mdr Km 0.40 To 7.50 ,11.99 To 20.50 And 26.35 To 30.96 In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 (mdr) For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For Sc Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783985 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly