GTS-1783981 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Mundergi (on Nh150) Connecting Achola D Tanda (chittapur Taluk Border) Mdr (km. 2.00 To 9.00, 10.00 To 18.00, 25.00 To 26.820, And 29.00 To 37.27) In Yadgir Taluk Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783981
Estimated Value
₹1,379,538
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITTAPUR
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Mundergi (on Nh150) Connecting Achola D Tanda (chittapur Taluk Border) Mdr (km. 2.00 To 9.00, 10.00 To 18.00, 25.00 To 26.820, And 29.00 To 37.27) In Yadgir Taluk Under 3054 Mdr Maintenance For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: CHITTAPUR, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹17,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783981 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹17,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITTAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹17,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly