GTS-1783978 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road Andhra Border To Putapak Bhosga Road (sh-126) Km 0.00 To 15.42 And 16.12 To 31.79 In Gurumitkal Taluka Under 3054 (sh) For The Year 2026-27

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783978
Estimated Value
₹4,233,389
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Road Andhra Border To Putapak Bhosga Road (sh-126) Km 0.00 To 15.42 And 16.12 To 31.79 In Gurumitkal Taluka Under 3054 (sh) For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹84,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783978 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹84,700
Document Cost ₹1,060 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹84,700
Tender Fee ₹1,060
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly