GTS-1783975 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Mudhol-yalgera (sh10) Connecting Andhra Border ( Sh127) Sh (km.23.58 To 24.51, 41.49 To 52.49, 56.70 To 59.00 And 64.372 To 83.230) In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For Cat-i Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783975
Estimated Value
₹3,918,483
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MUDHOL
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Mudhol-yalgera (sh10) Connecting Andhra Border ( Sh127) Sh (km.23.58 To 24.51, 41.49 To 52.49, 56.70 To 59.00 And 64.372 To 83.230) In Yadgir Taluka Under 3054 Sh Maintenance For The Year 2026-27 (reserved For Cat-i Category) Delivery/work location: Mudhol, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹39,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783975 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹39,200
Document Cost ₹980 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MUDHOL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹39,200
Tender Fee ₹980
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly