GTS-1783897 ACTIVE WORKS

Painting The Footpath Kerbs And Road Dividers On The Occasion Of Dasara Festival From Durga Mahal To Carstreet Of 42 Dongarkeri Ward And Ghs Road Of 41 Central Ward In Mcc Limits(category Ii (a)reserved)

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1783897
Estimated Value
₹260,852
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Painting The Footpath Kerbs And Road Dividers On The Occasion Of Dasara Festival From Durga Mahal To Carstreet Of 42 Dongarkeri Ward And Ghs Road Of 41 Central Ward In Mcc Limits(category Ii (a)reserved) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹3,261.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783897 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹3,261
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹3,261
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly