GTS-1783346 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Piped Water Supply Scheme In Neralagunte Kurubarahatti Habitation Of Neralagunte Grama Panchayath Of Challakere Taluk, Chitradurga District (category St Reservation)

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1783346
Estimated Value
₹2,548,554
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Providing Piped Water Supply Scheme In Neralagunte Kurubarahatti Habitation Of Neralagunte Grama Panchayath Of Challakere Taluk, Chitradurga District (category St Reservation) Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783346 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,500
Document Cost ₹640 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,500
Tender Fee ₹640
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly