GTS-1783168 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply And Maintenance Of Hand-held Metal Detectors Hhmd Equipments At Various Prisons Across Karnataka State

Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
ID GTS-1783168
Estimated Value
₹110
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
15 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply And Maintenance Of Hand-held Metal Detectors Hhmd Equipments At Various Prisons Across Karnataka State Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹66,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783168 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹66,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
Department ID
3026
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹66,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly