GTS-1783159 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of 25kva Star-1 Tank Assemblies Required For Hescom Lot-3

Karnataka Vidyuth Karkhane Limited
ID GTS-1783159
Estimated Value
₹38,040,000
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of 25kva Star-1 Tank Assemblies Required For Hescom Lot-3 Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹380,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783159 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹380,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 10:00:05
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
10:00:05
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Vidyuth Karkhane Limited
Department ID
878
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹380,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly