GTS-1783133 ACTIVE SERVICES

Procurement And Deployment Of Safety Consultant (port Safety Expert) For Undertaking Safety Audit Of The Project - All-weather Greenfield Port At Keni, Karnataka

Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
ID GTS-1783133
Estimated Value
₹638,142
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
19 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Procurement And Deployment Of Safety Consultant (port Safety Expert) For Undertaking Safety Audit Of The Project - All-weather Greenfield Port At Keni, Karnataka Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 23-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783133 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
25 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
23 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
Department ID
2090
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly