GTS-1783124 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Manpower Services For 1no. Of Office Attendant To The Office Of The Executive Engineer (ele),projects Division, Kptcl, Chikkamagaluru

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1783124
Estimated Value
₹17,156
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIMOGA
Overview
Providing Manpower Services For 1no. Of Office Attendant To The Office Of The Executive Engineer (ele),projects Division, Kptcl, Chikkamagaluru Delivery/work location: Shimoga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹9,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783124 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹9,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Department ID
19
KARNATAKA , SHIMOGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹9,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly