GTS-1783110 ACTIVE WORKS

Desilting And Minor Repair Works To Cooling Towers 2 To 8 And Forebay-3 & 4 At Rtps

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1783110
Estimated Value
₹7,420,025
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Desilting And Minor Repair Works To Cooling Towers 2 To 8 And Forebay-3 & 4 At Rtps Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹148,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783110 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹148,500
Document Cost ₹1,860 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹148,500
Tender Fee ₹1,860
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly