GTS-1783109 ACTIVE WORKS

Work Of Providing, Supply And Laying 700mm & 400mm Dia Ms Pipeline In Place Of Leaky 700mm & 400mm Dia Ci Feeder Line From Cantonment Railway Stn To Bharath Petrol Bunk Under Aee(ufw) Sub-division

Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
ID GTS-1783109
Estimated Value
₹35,874,597
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Work Of Providing, Supply And Laying 700mm & 400mm Dia Ms Pipeline In Place Of Leaky 700mm & 400mm Dia Ci Feeder Line From Cantonment Railway Stn To Bharath Petrol Bunk Under Aee(ufw) Sub-division Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 14-09-2026. EMD required: ₹538,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783109 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹538,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
14 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bengaluru Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Department ID
619
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹538,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly