GTS-1783106 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of Vacuum Pump With Motor At Rtps Unit 1 To 3.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1783106
Estimated Value
₹1,334,555
Closing Date
01 Oct 2026
27 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of Vacuum Pump With Motor At Rtps Unit 1 To 3. Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 01-10-2026. EMD required: ₹39,370.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783106 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹39,370
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
03 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
01 Oct 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹39,370
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly