GTS-1783104 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Pathapalya To Andrapradesh Border Via Naremadepalli - Ramanupadi - Chakavelu - Kottampalli Road At Ch 0.00 To 22.00 And 24.00 To 25.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District.(reserved For Cat-2a)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783104
Estimated Value
₹1,600,163
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
6 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGEPALLI
Overview
Maintenance Of Pathapalya To Andrapradesh Border Via Naremadepalli - Ramanupadi - Chakavelu - Kottampalli Road At Ch 0.00 To 22.00 And 24.00 To 25.00 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District.(reserved For Cat-2a) Delivery/work location: Bagepalli, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783104 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:23
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:30:23
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGEPALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly