GTS-1783100 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairing The Potholed Roads By Laying Concrete, And Repairing The Drains Along With Top Covering Slabs Within The Shikaripura Municipal Council Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1783100
Estimated Value
₹423,664
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
SHIKARIPURA
Overview
Repairing The Potholed Roads By Laying Concrete, And Repairing The Drains Along With Top Covering Slabs Within The Shikaripura Municipal Council Limits Delivery/work location: Shikaripura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783100 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , SHIKARIPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly