GTS-1783075 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Cc Road, Cc Drain And Bus Shelter On The Major District Road At Karuru Village Of Ranebennur Constituency In Haveri District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783075
Estimated Value
₹15,815,539
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HAVERI
Overview
Construction Of Cc Road, Cc Drain And Bus Shelter On The Major District Road At Karuru Village Of Ranebennur Constituency In Haveri District. Delivery/work location: Haveri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹238,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783075 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹238,000
Document Cost ₹3,960 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HAVERI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹238,000
Tender Fee ₹3,960
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly