GTS-1783074 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Mittemari - Gulur Road At Ch 1.00 To 13.00 And 16.00 To 22.50 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District. (reserved For Sc)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783074
Estimated Value
₹1,588,742
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGEPALLI
Overview
Maintenance Of Mittemari - Gulur Road At Ch 1.00 To 13.00 And 16.00 To 22.50 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District. (reserved For Sc) Delivery/work location: Bagepalli, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783074 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,750
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:18:36
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:18:36
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGEPALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,750
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly