GTS-1783054 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Sh-74 (nandi Village) To Andhra Pradesh Border Via Vijayapura, Sidlaghatta, Dibburahalli, E-thimmasandra, Palyakere And Chelur At Ch 63.78 To 73.19, 76.16 To 77.67, 77.80 To 84.38 And 85.51 To 88.31km For The Year 2025-26 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District. (reserved For Cat-2a)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1783054
Estimated Value
₹1,417,514
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BAGEPALLI
Overview
Maintenance Of Sh-74 (nandi Village) To Andhra Pradesh Border Via Vijayapura, Sidlaghatta, Dibburahalli, E-thimmasandra, Palyakere And Chelur At Ch 63.78 To 73.19, 76.16 To 77.67, 77.80 To 84.38 And 85.51 To 88.31km For The Year 2025-26 In Bagepalli Taluk, Chickballapur District. (reserved For Cat-2a) Delivery/work location: Bagepalli, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,250.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1783054 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,250
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:10:33
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
17:10:33
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BAGEPALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,250
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly