GTS-1782927 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Hampasandra To Somenahalli Via Chenduru - Minchinahalli - Thirumani Road At Ch 0.00 To 21.50 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Gudibande Taluk, Chickballapur District (others Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1782927
Estimated Value
₹1,601,870
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
5 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Maintenance Of Hampasandra To Somenahalli Via Chenduru - Minchinahalli - Thirumani Road At Ch 0.00 To 21.50 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Gudibande Taluk, Chickballapur District (others Category) Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹47,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1782927 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹47,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:55:10
Timeline
Published
02 Sep 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
16:55:10
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹47,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly